Wednesday, March 26, 2008


जापान ला आपल्या घरच्यांना, मित्राला बोलाव्नार आहात काय ...! मग तुम्हाला काही गोष्टी कराव्या लागतील .
सांगतोना मित्रा!

जापान मधील व्यक्तीने जमावायाच्या गोष्टी खालील प्रमाणे :
  1. Invitation Letter in Original from Invitee
  2. Guarantee Letter in Original
  3. Alien Registration Card Copy of Invitee
  4. Alien registration Certificate Original of Invitee
  5. Passport & Visa Copy of Invitee
  6. Employment Certificate in Original
  7. Municipal Tax Certificate in Original
जापान ला येनारया व्यक्तीने जम्वायच्या गोष्टी खालील प्रमाणे :
  1. Original Passport, validity should be 06 months
  2. 03 passport size photographs
  3. Cover letter requesting for Japan Visa mentioning the purpose and duration of stay
  4. Confirmed return Air Ticket
  5. 06 months Bank statements
  6. if visiting son in law, require daughters passport copies as an evidence that her parents are going.
वीसा प्रोसेसिंग दिवस : 03 days
वीसा फीस : 1500/- includes visa fess, service charge, per person.प्रत्येकी


  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

  2. >>Municipal Tax Certificate in Original

    What in the world is that? What is the Procedure to get it?